Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MELTHAM ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,950
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£26,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£99,950
+36.9%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+100.0%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+80.2%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,250
Sold on 13 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3UP
← Back to All Properties