Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, UNDERWOOD CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£385,000
+46.9%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£262,000
+21.9%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+21.5%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+22.1%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+57.6%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3QD
← Back to All Properties