29, CHELMER ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6NH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£263,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.8%
Price Change
+£153,794 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£263,000+140.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£153,794 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,206+45.6%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,206 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+38.9%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 23 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1