Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KINGS COURT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
23 February 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,950
+18.8%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+28.0%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 12 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 1NY
← Back to All Properties