Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, FAIRHOPE AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£193,000
+30.4%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+41.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+144.2%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 18 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6JZ
← Back to All Properties