Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, OAT HILL ROAD, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+12.1%
Sold on 7 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6EZ
← Back to All Properties