Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR, 4, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+84.6%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+72.6%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+68.7%
Sold on 15 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+35.4%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 16 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties