Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOSCOE GROVE, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£265,000
+40.6%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+17.8%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 28 October 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 9GH
← Back to All Properties