Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHAUCER CLOSE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 8DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+1.0%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 8DN
← Back to All Properties