Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, STONY LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-5.9%
Sold on 21 January 2016
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 25 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6DY
← Back to All Properties