Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, COTSWOLD COURT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 9RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£250,000
+39.3%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,500
+45.9%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-0.8%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+90.8%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+62.5%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 9RT
← Back to All Properties