Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MINT COTTAGE, ALLITHWAITE ROAD, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA11 7EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+21.1%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,000
+17.8%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7EN
← Back to All Properties