Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LANCASTER STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£49,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.4%
Price Change
-£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£49,000
-38.4%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+45.9%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+118.0%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 19 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 0DZ
← Back to All Properties