Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, IPSWICH CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1LY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,000
+73.5%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1LY
← Back to All Properties