Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRITANNIA STREET, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 6NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+19.2%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+67.3%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 6NR
← Back to All Properties