Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SQUIRREL DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+34.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+49.6%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+57.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,250
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8SY
← Back to All Properties