Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THOMAS STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£93,000
+1.6%
Sold on 12 July 2017
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,500
+1.7%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-8.2%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+250.0%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 3 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4SS
← Back to All Properties