Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
235, KIRKHALL LANE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5RP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£77,500
+6.9%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£72,500
-4.9%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Terraced
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£76,250
+29.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£17,255 from previous sale
Sale #6
£58,995
+23.0%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Terraced
+£11,045 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,950
+41.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+61.9%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000
+52.7%
Sold on 1 February 1999
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,750
Sold on 21 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5RP
← Back to All Properties