Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, LAMCOTE GROVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+75.0%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+70.4%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+73.9%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 2GY
← Back to All Properties