27, BARNSIDE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6TL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+17.4%
Sold on 23 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000+191.1%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000+0.0%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+31.8%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+0.0%
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1