Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, MARITIME COURT, PROMENADE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-6.3%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+286.2%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,429 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,571
Sold on 29 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 1SP
← Back to All Properties