Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+11.9%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£335,000
+48.9%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,950
+21.6%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+42.4%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+79.2%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties