Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRASMERE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+46.3%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+19.4%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Terraced
+£13,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,650
-8.5%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
-£6,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1ES
← Back to All Properties