16, KINGSWOOD COURT, SOUTHCOTE ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG30 2AU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+19.4%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000-14.3%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+84.2%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+119.2%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+25.3%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1