Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BARNSDALE WAY, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£9,350 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.4%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,650
+4.4%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,155 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,495
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7RU
← Back to All Properties