Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BEXHILL CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+34.3%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-2.5%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+11.4%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£14,080 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,420
+5.0%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,920 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 7 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2LF
← Back to All Properties