Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+15.4%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+47.7%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UT
← Back to All Properties