Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, RODNEY STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 2RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,250
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£23,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,250
+49.5%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+261.5%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 11 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 2RQ
← Back to All Properties