Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
+50.0%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+65.4%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WF
← Back to All Properties