Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, TALBOT ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+11.8%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+16.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 1QH
← Back to All Properties