Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, LOWER ELMSTONE DRIVE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 5PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,000
+1.9%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+48.6%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+39.9%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+78.2%
Sold on 22 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5PA
← Back to All Properties