Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£436,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£188,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£436,000
+76.2%
Sold on 4 August 2022
Terraced
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+36.7%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+138.2%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NS
← Back to All Properties