Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.6%
Price Change
-£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
-20.6%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-13.8%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,700
Sold on 13 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties