Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PARK STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£263,000
+60.4%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+29.1%
Sold on 2 June 2009
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+72.8%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2LR
← Back to All Properties