Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, OAKWOOD GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+70.8%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-24.9%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Terraced
-£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,995
Sold on 16 April 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8HB
← Back to All Properties