Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PENTHOUSE APARTMENT, HALIFAX HOUSE, HALIFAX PLACE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£750,000
+57.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+2.2%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+89.8%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG1 1QN
← Back to All Properties