Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HUXLEY STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 1DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+59.4%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
-10.4%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
-£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+17.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+38.2%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+63.9%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 1DB
← Back to All Properties