Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, TREVELLANCE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+58.6%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
-5.1%
Sold on 17 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+18.1%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+73.8%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0LY
← Back to All Properties