1, FERNDALE VIEW, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

DN5 8HG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.9%
Price Change
+£137,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£290,000+89.9%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Detached
+£137,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,750+0.2%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Detached
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500+160.7%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500+14.7%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000-7.3%
Sold on 29 February 1996
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1