Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 229, 51, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+9.0%
Sold on 24 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+38.3%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,174 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,826
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5EA
← Back to All Properties