Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PORTLAND SQUARE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+24.2%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+36.6%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+47.6%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+93.8%
Sold on 17 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 24 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8RH
← Back to All Properties