Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SADLERS CLOSE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 0QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+68.0%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+95.8%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 13 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 0QB
← Back to All Properties