Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, EMSCOTE GROVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
-15.6%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 8 January 2008
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3AP
← Back to All Properties