88, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP2 8EQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+0.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000+43.8%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,500+34.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,500+22.5%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+65.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+32.5%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1