Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, PALMEIRA AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£32,116 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,000
+21.9%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,116 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,884
+96.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,934 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+56.1%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3GA
← Back to All Properties