Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CAROLINA PLACE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
-10.2%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+76.3%
Sold on 14 February 2022
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+13.0%
Sold on 23 July 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+106.7%
Sold on 21 April 2009
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4PQ
← Back to All Properties