Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TENNYSON COURT, TENNYSON CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5SZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£17,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
+18.9%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+66.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5SZ
← Back to All Properties