Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WAPPENHAM ROAD, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8QU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,000
+4.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+7.8%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000
+17.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+13.0%
Sold on 22 October 2012
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
-27.2%
Sold on 23 June 2011
Terraced
-£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+63.6%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8QU
← Back to All Properties