Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MAYFIELD AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,500
+34.1%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+125.0%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3UE
← Back to All Properties