Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NEWTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+14.3%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+40.0%
Sold on 17 April 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+161.6%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SX
← Back to All Properties